10/100mbps Power Over Ethernet POE RJ-45 18dBm 125×27×85 mm Full Duplex

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: Guangdong, China(Mainland)
Hàng hiệu: OPTFOCUS
Chứng nhận: CE
Model Number: OFS-SF1T4
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 pieces
Giá bán: negotiated
Packaging Details: 125 × 27 × 85 mm
Delivery Time: 3-5 Working Days after Payment Received
Payment Terms: T/T, L/C, Western Union, Paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 Pieces per Month

 

10/100mbps Power Over Ethernet POE RJ-45 18dBm 125×27×85 mm Full Duplex

 

5 ports Ethernet Optical Fiber Switch

 

OFS-SF1T4 Series provides one 100M optical fiber ports and two 10/100M UTP ports. The product is possessed of stable performance, excellent quality and reasonable price because of adopting latest IC from USA and high quality of transceivers. it is applicable to use in small patterns of Optical Fiber Ethernet. 

 

Main features

 

With one fiber and four UTP ports, OFS-SF1T4 can convert Optical-Electric Ethernet signals between 10/100MUTP interface (TX) and 100M optical fiber interface (FX). 

Auto negotiation function allows UTP port to auto select 10M or 100M, and Full Duplex or Half Duplex.

    Support Flow control and Broadcast storm protection

    Supporting the max 1536 bytes frame

Internal Circuit of prevented thunder could greatly reduce damage of the converter caused by thunderbolt induction.

 

Fiber Optic Information

 

Type

connector

Fiber type

Max distance

Wavelength

TX power

Sensitivity

Link Budget

OFS-SF1T4M

SC

multimode

2km

850 or 1310nm

-20~-12dBm

-30dBm

10dBm

OFS-SF1T4S

SC

singlemode

20km

1310nm

-14~-8dBm

-32dBm

18dBm

 

 

Fiber Optic Information

 

Model

Product description

OFS-SF1T4M

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 multimode fiber port, 850 or 1310nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 2km.

OFS-SF1T4S

10/100M Ethernet Dual Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310 or 1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

OFS-SF1T4WS

10/100M Ethernet Single Fiber Switch with 4 UTP ports and 1 singlemode fiber port, 1310/1550nm of optical wavelength, the max distance of fiber up to 20~100km.

 

Technical Specifications

 

Operating standards IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX and 100Base-FX
Connector

UTP: RJ-45,10/100Mbps; 

Fiber: SC/FC,100Mbps (Full Duplex)

Cable

UTP cable: Cat. 5 (the max distance up to 100m)

Fiber (multimode):  50/125, 62.5/125μm(the max distance up to 2km)

Fiber (singlemode):  8/125, 8.7/125, 9/125, 10/125μm (the max distance up to 100km)

Flow control 

Full Duplex: IEEE802.3x flow control

Half Duplex: bake pressure flow control

LED Light

PWR, FX Link/Act, TP1 FDX,TP1 Link/Act, TP2 FDX, TP2 Link/Act

Power supply AC100 ~ 240V,  DC5V 1A
Environment temperature 0 ~ +50C
Storage temperature -20 ~ +70C
Humidity 5% ~ 90%
Dimensions 125 × 27 × 85mm
 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817