BI-DI 20KM SC Single Mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX 1.25G

Thông tin cơ bản
Place of Origin: China
Hàng hiệu: OPTFOCUS
Chứng nhận: CE
Model Number: OFSBG-3512-20
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
Giá bán: negotiated
Packaging Details: The seller standard export package
Delivery Time: within 3-5 days after get payment
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000 pcs one month

 

BI-DI 20KM SC Single Mode Fiber GBIC Transceiver 1310nm TX / 1550nm RX 1.25G

 

Description

 

The GBIC transceiver is high performance, cost effective module supporting dual data- rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and from 20km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a FP laser. And the 

receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans- impedance preamplifier (TIA). All odules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The optical output can be disabled by a TTL logic high- level input of Tx Disable. Tx Fault is provided to 

indicate degradation of the laser. Loss of signal (LOS) output is provided to indicate the loss of an input 

optical signal of receiver.

 

The standard serial ID information Compatible with GBIC MSA describes the transceiver’s capabilities, 

standard interfaces, manufacturer and other information. The host equipment can access this information 

via the two-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. For further information, please refer to SFF-8053

 

Product Feature 

Standard Application 

Order Information

 

Part No.

Data 

encapsulation

Data 

Rate(b/s)

Wavelength
(nm)

Source

Distance

Temperature 
(c)

Connector

Others

OFSG-1512-120

GBIC

1.25G

1550

DFB+APD

120km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSG-1512-80

GBIC

1.25G

1550

DFB

80km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSG-1312-40

GBIC

1.25G

1310

DFB

40km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSG-1312-15

GBIC

1.25G

1310

FP

15km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSG-8512-02

GBIC

1.25G

850

VCSEL

500m

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-5412-80

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1550/1490

DFB

80km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-4512-80

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1490/1550

DFB

80km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-4312-40

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1490/1310

DFB

2km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-3412-40

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1310/1490

DFB

40km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-5312-40

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1550/1310

DFB

40km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-3512-40

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1310/1550

DFB

40km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-4312-20

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1490/1310

DFB

20km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-3412-20

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1310/1490

FP

20km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-5312-20

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1550/1310

DFB

20km

0~70

SC

ROHS

OFSGB-3512-20

GBIC BI-DI

1.25G

1310/1550

FP

20km

0~70

SC

ROHS

 

No.

Parameter

Sescription

A

ProSuct Type

G=GBIC,GB=BI-DI GBIC 

CW=CWDM GBIC

B

Wavelength

13=1310nm DFB

85=850nm VCSEL

14=1470nm DFB

16=1610

15=1550nm DFB

 

 

 

C

Sata Rate

12=1.25G

03=155M

25=2.5G

4=4.25G

10=10G

D

Sistance

02=2KM

03=300M

10=10km

20=20KM

40=40km

E

connector

“ ”=SC

L=LC

 

F

DDMI

D=DDMI

 

 

 

 

Chi tiết liên lạc
Ms.Jenny Mo

WhatsApp : 8613724374817